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  1. как вы себя не мучаете галоперидолом современным, а тяга к красивым машинам прослеживается, сквозь отрицание
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  2. Открываешь мануал, таблицу симптомов, нет передач переднего хода и погнал читать, проверять Diagnostic Routines No Forward Engagement Possible Component Reference/Action 201 — ELECTRICAL ROUTINE · No Electrical Concerns 301 — HYDRAULIC/MECHANICAL ROUTINE Fluid · Improper level · Adjust fluid to proper level. · Condition · Inspect as described under Fluid Condition Check. Shift Linkage · Damaged, out of adjustment · Inspect and service as required. Verify linkage adjustment as described in Section 07-05. After servicing linkage, verify TR sensor is properly adjusted. Refer to Transmission, Assembly. Improper Pressures · Low forward clutch pressure, low line pressure · Check pressure at line and forward clutch tap. Refer to Other Concern: Pressure Reference Chart 401 for specification. If pressures are low, check the following possible components: fluid filter and seal assembly, main controls, pump assembly, forward clutch assembly. Fluid Filter and Seal Assembly · Plugged, damaged · Replace fluid filter and seal assembly. · Filter seal damaged Main Controls · 3-4 shift valve, main regulator valve, manual valve stuck, damaged · Inspect for damage. Service as required. · Bolts out of torque specification · Tighten bolts to specification. · Gaskets damaged · Inspect gasket for damage and replace. · 2-3 accumulator and seals damaged · Inspect piston, seals and bore for damage. Service as required. Pump Assembly · Bolts out of torque specification · Tighten bolts to specification. · Porosity/cross leaks and ball missing or leaking, plugged hole · Inspect for porosity and leaks. Service as required. · No. 3 and No. 4 seal rings damaged · Inspect seals for damage. Service as required. · Gaskets damaged · Inspect for damage and replace. Forward Clutch Assembly · Seals, piston damaged · Inspect seals for damage. Service as required. · Check balls damaged, missing, mislocated, not seating properly · Inspect for mislocation, poor seating, damage. Replace cylinder as required. · Friction elements damaged or worn · Check for abnormal wear, damage. Service as required. Low One-Way Clutch Assembly (Planetary) · Worn, damaged or misassembled · Inspect for damage. Service as required. Output Shaft · Damaged · Inspect for damage. Service as required.
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  3. В основном это характерно для s197 2004-2006 годов выпуска. Для 2002 P0340 - Camshaft Position (CMP) Sensor Circuit Malfunction The test fails when the PCM can no longer detect the signal from the CMP sensor. CMP circuit open CMP circuit short to GND CMP circuit short to PWR SIG RTN open (VR sensor) CMP GND open (Hall effect sensor) CMP misinstalled (Hall effect sensor) Damaged CMP sensor shielding Damaged CMP sensor Damaged PCM Harness routing, harness alterations, improper shielding, or electrical interference from other improperly functioning systems may have intermittent impact on the CMP signal. Первый пункт: машина заводится? да идите на ДР2, нет - Р0340 не является причиной не запуска. Читайте секцию 3 НетЗапуска Обычная рутина - проверить в разъёме дачика 12 вольт и массу, целостность проводов, замыкания, осцилограф подключить, посмотреть форму сигнала...хотя в десятом пункте тоже упоминают alternator noise, радиочастотные помехи и неисправность датчика коленвала (кстати у Крайслера встречал тему - неисправный коленвал выкидывал ошибку по распредвалу), но судя по тому, что это малозаметное примечание в самом конце, в расчёт это берётся в самом безысходном случае, когда уже всё поменяно и проверено. DR1 DTC P0340: CHECK IF ENGINE WILL START Note: Refer to the Pinpoint Test Schematic to determine the type of CMP sensor. Start engine. Will the engine start? Yes No GO to DR2 . DTC P0340 is not the cause of the No Start. GO to Section 3 to diagnose the No Start symptom. DR2 CLEAR AND ATTEMPT TO RE-GENERATE DTC P0340 Complete PCM Reset to clear DTCs. Increase rpm to greater than 1500 rpm for 10 seconds. Repeat two times. Retrieve all Continuous Memory DTCs. Is DTC P0340 present? Yes No For VR type CMP: KEY OFF. GO to DR5 For Hall Effect type CMP: KEY OFF. GO to DR3 The fault that produced DTC P0340 is intermittent. GO to Z1 . DR3 CHECK VPWR VOLTAGE TO CMP SENSOR Disconnect CMP sensor. Key on, engine off. Measure VPWR circuit voltage between CMP sensor harness connector and battery negative post. Is voltage greater than 10.5 volts? Yes No KEY OFF. GO to DR4 . REPAIR open circuit. DR4 CHECK PWR GND TO CMP SENSOR Measure resistance of PWR GND circuit between CMP sensor harness connector and battery negative post. Is resistance less than 5.0 ohms? Yes No GO to DR5 . REPAIR open circuit. DR5 CHECK FOR OPEN CMP, SIG RTN/CMP GND AND PWR GND CIRCUITS BETWEEN PCM AND CMP SENSOR Note: Refer to the PCM connector pin numbers in the beginning of this pinpoint test. Disconnect PCM and CMP sensor. If VR type CMP: Measure resistance of CMP, CMP GND/SIG RTN circuits between PCM harness connector pin and CMP sensor harness connector. If Hall type CMP: Measure resistance of CMP, VPWR and PWR GND circuits between PCM harness connector and CMP sensor harness connector. Are resistance measurements less than 5.0 ohms? Yes No GO to DR6 . REPAIR open circuit. DR6 CHECK CMP CIRCUIT FOR SHORT TO POWER IN HARNESS Key on, engine off. If Hall type CMP: Measure voltage between CMP and VPWR circuits at the PCM harness connector. If VR type CMP: Measure voltage between CMP and CMP GND/SIG RTN circuits at the PCM connector. Is voltage less than 1.0 volt? Yes No KEY OFF. GO to DR7 . REPAIR short circuit. DR7 CHECK CMP CIRCUIT FOR SHORT TO GND AND SIG RTN IN HARNESS If VR type CMP: Measure resistance between CMP and CMP GND/SIG RTN at the PCM harness connector. If Hall type CMP: Measure resistance between CMP and PWR GND at the PCM harness connector. Is each resistance greater than 10,000 ohms? Yes No GO to DR8 . REPAIR short circuit. DR8 CHECK FOR SHORTS IN PCM Reconnect PCM. For VR type CMP: Measure resistance between CMP and CMP GND/SIG RTN circuits at the CMP harness connector. For Hall Effect type CMP: Measure resistance between CMP and VPWR and CMP and PWR GND circuits at the CMP harness connector. Is each resistance greater than 500 ohms? Yes No For VR type CMP: GO to DR9 . For Hall Effect type CMP: GO to DR10 . REPLACE PCM (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM). DR9 CHECK CMP SENSOR OUTPUT Reconnect CMP sensor. Digital multimeter on ac scale (to monitor less than 5.0 volts). Measure voltage between CMP and CMP GND/SIG RTN circuits while running engine at varying rpm. Does AC voltage vary greater than 0.2 volt AC? Yes No REPLACE PCM (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM). REPLACE CMP sensor. DR10 CHECK CMP SENSOR OUTPUT DURING CRANK MODE Disconnect PCM. Reconnect CMP sensor. Connect digital multimeter between CMP and the CMP sensor GND circuit. Bump engine in short bursts with the starter without starting engine for at least 10 engine revolutions. Does voltage reading switch between low (less than 2.0 volts dc) and high (greater than 8.0 volts dc)? Yes No A CMP sensor that is installed out of synchronization will produce a DTC. VERIFY the correct installation by referring to Electronic Engine Controls, Section 303-14 in the Workshop Manual. If CMP is installed properly, REPLACE PCM (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM). Note: If vehicle has a miss with the P0340 code, ignition/ alternator noise, RFI, and CKP concerns should be considered. REPLACE CMP sensor.
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  4. Жень, так какой конфетный станг-то продавался))))) даже я, Я, с моей нелюбовью к СНам, прям засматривался)
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